Past Members of Board of Trustees

Mrs. Franklin Bethell 1923-1945*
Thomas F. Burgess 1923-1932*
Orion H. Cheney 1923-1935*
Max Goldsmith 1923-1928
Mrs. Linus Keating 1923-1928
Ralph I. Underhill 1923-1928
William F. Salter 1923-1926
Roderick Stephens 1923-1926
Mrs. Colin Armstrong 1923-1926
George G. Allen 1926-1938*
Mrs. Mary Hogg 1926-1943*
Dr. Wallace Buttrick 1926-1927
Pliny W. Williamson 1927-1932*
Arthur F. Driscoll 1928-1956*
Donald Ross 1928-1936*
Mrs. James Baird 1928-1938*
Robert E. Christie 1932-1948
Lucius R. Eastman 1932-1943
William H. Draper, Jr. 1935-1949
George B. Clifton 1936-1955
James A. Alexander 1938-1953
Mrs. James Lester (Sarah) 1938-1945
John A. Krout 1943-1947
Mrs. Russell Stiles (Viola) 1943-1955
Helen B. Whittimore (Mrs. Manvel) 1945-1964
Grace D. Hynds (Mrs. Harold) 1945-1951
S. Spencer Scott 1947-1965
Jacob Wilk 1947-1950
Rudolph P. Berle 1948-1959
Randolph P. Compton 1950-1964
Lelia Hynson (Mrs. James) 1951-1970
Leonard Marx 1953-1974
Margery W. Bevier 1955-1959
Robert M. Irish 1955-1974
Frederick H. Lewis 1956-1972
Ruth H. Hunger (Mrs. Gordon) 1959-1970
J. Henry Neale 1959-1973
Kenneth W. Thompson 1964-1976
Allan H. Temple 1964-1973
Emily R. Hobbs (Mrs. Winston) 1965-1975
Dorothy V. Griffen (Mrs. Lloyd)1970-1982
Isabel Rutherford (Mrs. George) 1970-1975
Charles H. Dyson 1972-1979
Saul J. Horowitz, Jr. 1973-1975
Robert Van Horne 1974-1984
Keith R. Kroeger 1974-1977
Barbara Wood (Mrs. Meredith 1975-1987
Carol Stix (Mrs. Edgar) 1975-1985
Joseph Ullman 1975-1985
Henry Ughetta II 1976-1980
Joseph Hofheimer 1977-1987
Samuel Duboff 1978-1986
Paul Knaplund 1979-1987
Merrell Clark 1980-1990
Catherine Ware (Mrs. R. Timmis)1981-1991
Philip Carret 1984-1994
Bette Landes 1985-1995
Bernard Cedarbaum 1985-1995
Leonard F. Howard 1986-1996
Anita Malina 1987-1997
Carl H. Pforzheimer, III 1987-1997
David Gavrin 1989-1999
Jerome A. Seidman 1990-2000
Beverly Cunningham 1991-2001
William McCreery 1993-2003
Elaine Schroeder 1994-2004
Harriet D. Goldberg 1995-1998
Walter J. Handelman 1996-2006
Lynn Demitrieus 1996-2006
Barbara Jaffe 1997-2007
Giles Kemp 1997-2007
Victor J. Goldberg 1998-2010
Anne Janiak 1999-2002
William Miller 2002-2010
Jacqueline Irwin 2002-2014
David Kroenlein 2003-2013
Kuniko Katz 2004-2007
Beverley Sved 2006-2016
Richard Toder 2006-2016
Emily Sherwood 2007-2017
Robert (Rip) Fisher, Jr. 2007-2009
Evelyn M. Stock 2007-2017
Susie Rush 2009-2017
David Karp 2010- **
Seth Ross 2010- **
Randy Guggenheimer 2013- **
Jane Veron 2014- **
Tom Giordano 2016- **
B. Kathleen Munguia 2016- **
Michelle Lichtenberg 2017- **
Suzanne Seiden 2017- **
Anne Lyons 2017- **

*Incorporator
**Presently serving

Advertisements